區執行委員會 District Executive Committee

區執行委員會是為支持區總監履行其職責和為區內各旅提供支援而設。區執行委員會須最少每四個月召開一次會議,以:
The District Executive Committee is to support the District Commissioner in meeting his responsibilities and to provide support to Scout Groups in the District. The District Executive Committee shall meet at least once every four months to:

(a) 在區內推動童軍運動的發展;
(a) promote the development of Scouting in the District;

(b) 取得其他團體及社區的合作和支持;
(b) acquire cooperation and support from other organisations and the community;

(c) 為港島西區取得財政支持及籌募經費;
(c) secure financial support and raise fund for the Hong Kong Island Western District;

(d) 管理港島西區的財政及資產;
(d) administer Hong Kong Island Western District finance and assets;

(e) 與區總監商議小組委員會和臨時小組的委員;
(e) appoint sub-committees and ad-hoc groups, in consultation with the District Commissioner;

(f) 審閱及認許港島西區的週年報告與及經審核的財務報告,以備區務委員會在週年會議中批核;
(f) review and endorse the annual report including the audited financial statements of the Hong Kong Island Western District for approval at the Annual General Meeting of the District Scout Council;

(g) 批核港島西區的週年財政預算;
(g) approve the annual budget of the Hong Kong Island Western District;

(h) 計劃領袖的招募;及
(h) plan recruitment of Leaders; and

(i) 處理區內的其他行政事宜。
(i) attend other administrative matters of the District.

 職位
post
姓名
name
 當然委員
Ex officio Members
 
 助理香港總監(港島地域)
Assistant Chief Commissioner (Hong Kong Island Region)

楊國光博士
Dr. Henry YEUNG Kwok-kwong
 副地域總監(行政與常務)
Deputy Regional Commissioner (Administration and Operations)

伍尚國先生
Mr. NG Sheung-kwok
 區總監
District Commissioner
林仲岷
林仲岷先生
Mr. LAM Nathaniel
 主席
Chairman
趙福有
趙福有先生
Mr. CHUI Fuk-yau
 副主席
Vice-Chairman
區幹部
林昇洪博士
Dr. LAM Sing-hung
 副區總監(行政)
Deputy District Commissioner (Administration)
何存仁
何存仁先生
Mr. HO Chuen-yan, Robert
 副區總監(訓練)
Deputy District Commissioner (Training)
曾滿淦
曾滿淦先生
Mr. TSANG Mun-kam, Gilbert
助理區總監(深資童軍)
Assistant District Commissioner (Venture Scouts)
區幹部
陳樂仁先生
Mr. CHAN Lok-yan, Andrew
 助理區總監(童軍)
Assistant District Commissioner (Scouts)
仇紹謙
仇紹謙先生
Mr. CHAU Siu-him, Andy
 助理區總監(幼童軍)
Assistant District Commissioner (Cub Scouts)
區幹部
郭鴻儀先生
Mr. KWOK Hung-I, Henry
 助理區總監(小童軍)
Assistant District Commissioner (Grasshopper Scouts)
區幹部
李曉筠小姐
Miss LI Hiu-kwan Kimmy
 秘書
Secretary
區幹部
朱國安先生
Mr. CHU Kwok-on
 司庫
Treasurer
區務委員-吳衞剛
吳衞剛先生
Mr. NG Wai-kwong, Lewis
 選任委員
Elected Members
 

鄺學禮先生
Mr. KWONG Hok-Lai
區幹部
李寶志先生
Mr. LEE Po-chi

林盼女士
Ms. LAM Pan
  吳矢勤
吳矢勤先生
Mr. NG Che-kan
任淑儀
任淑儀女士
Ms. YAM Suk-yee, Gloria
陳輔雄
陳輔雄先生
Mr. CHAN Fu-hung

陳曉琳小姐
Miss CHAN Hiu-lam, Jojo 

侯霆謙先生
Mr. HAU Ting-him
區幹部
梁傑壹先生
Mr. LEUNG Kit-yat

屈牧瀚先生
Mr. WAT Muk-hon, Barney
 聘任委員
Co-opted Members
 
林國強
林國強先生
Mr. LAM Kwok-keung
冼詠倫
冼詠倫先生
Mr. SIN Wing-lun
  尹健文
尹健文先生
Mr. WAN Kin-man, Simon