區務委員會 District Scout Council

區務委員會在區內支援及鼓勵童軍運動的發展。在區會長的主持下,須於每年六月召開週年會議,以履行:
The District Scout Council supports and encourages the development of Scouting in the District. Under the chairmanship of the District President, it shall hold an Annual General Meeting in June each year to:

(a) 批核區執行委員會的週年報告及經審核的財務報告,並呈交報告副本予地域總監;
(a) approve the Annual Report of the District Executive Committee and the audited financial statement, and to send a copy of the Report to the Regional Commissioner;

(b) 確認區總監對區會長、區名譽會長及區主席的提名;
(b) confirm the District Commissioner’s nomination of the District President, District Honorary President, and the District Chairman;

(c) 選舉區副會長、區副主席、區秘書及區司庫;
(c) elect District Vice-President, District Vice-Chairmen, a District Secretary and a District Treasurer;

(d) 根據《政策、組織及規條》規條3.9.4「區執行委員會的成員」,選舉區執行委員會委員;
(d) appoint other Members of the District Executive Committee as provided in “Policy, Organisation and Rules” Rule 3.9.4;

(e) 委任一名區核數人員;
(e) appoint a District Auditor;

(f) 追認區執行委員會批准的本年度區財政預算;
(f) ratify the budget of the District for the current year as approved by the District Executive Committee;

(g) 考慮和審批與該區有關的其他事項。
(g) consider and approve other matters concerning the District.

 職位
post
姓名
name
 會長
President
區務委員-林超英
林超英先生 SBS
Mr. LAM Chiu-ying SBS
 名譽會長
Honorary President
區務委員-黃遠輝
黃遠輝先生 SBS JP
Mr. WONG Yuen-fai, Stanley SBS JP
 名譽會長
Honorary President
區務委員-李思敬
李思敬先生
Mr. LI Sze-king
 名譽會長
Honorary President
區務委員-吳偉民
吳偉民先生
Mr. NG Wai-man, Terence
 名譽會長
Honorary President
區務委員-黎振祥
黎振祥先生
Mr. LAI Chun-cheung, Nelson
 名譽會長
Honorary President
區務委員-冼姵璇
冼姵璇女士
Ms. SIN Pui-shuen, Judy
 名譽會長
Honorary President

阮慕貞女士
Ms. IUN Mou-cheng, Heidi
 名譽會長
Honorary President

林良鳳女士
Ms. LAM Leung-fung, Janetta
 名譽會長
Honorary President

姚欣能先生
Mr. YIU Yan-nang
 名譽會長
Honorary President

黎守謙先生
Mr. LAI Sau-him, Ivan
 副會長
Vice-President
區務委員-呂炳材
呂炳材先生
Mr. LUI Ping-choy, Jesse
 區總監
District Commissioner
林仲岷
林仲岷先生
Mr. LAM Nathaniel
 主席
Chairman
趙福有
趙福有先生
Mr. CHUI Fuk-yau, Terry
 副主席
Vice-Chairman

林昇洪博士
Dr. LAM Sing-hung
 副區總監(行政)
Deputy District Commissioner (Administration)
區幹部-何存仁
何存仁先生
Mr. HO Chuen-yan, Robert
 副區總監(訓練)
Deputy District Commissioner (Training)
區幹部-曾滿淦
曾滿淦先生
Mr. TSANG Mun-kam, Gilbert
 助理區總監(深資童軍)
Assistant District Commissioner (Venture Scouts)
區幹部
陳樂仁先生
Mr. CHAN Lok-yan, Andrew
 助理區總監(童軍)
Assistant District Commissioner (Scouts)
區幹部
仇紹謙先生
Mr. CHAU Siu-him, Andy
 助理區總監(幼童軍)
Assistant District Commissioner (Cub Scouts)
區幹部
郭鴻儀先生
Mr. KWOK Hung-I
 助理區總監(小童軍)
Assistant District Commissioner (Grasshopper Scouts)
區幹部
李曉筠小姐
Miss LI Hiu-kwan, Kimmy
 秘書
Secretary
區幹部
朱國安先生
Mr. CHU Kwok-on
 司庫
Treasurer
區務委員-吳衞剛
吳衞剛先生
Mr. NG Wai-kwong, Lewis
 樂行童軍區長
District Rover Scout Leader
區幹部-林國強
林國強先生
Mr. LAM Kwok-keung
 幼童軍區長
District Cub Scout Leader
區幹部-陳輔雄
陳輔雄先生
Mr. CHAN Fu-hung
小童軍區長
District Grasshopper Scout Leader

陳曉琳小姐
Miss CHAN Hiu-lam, Jojo
區領袖
District Scouter
區幹部
區綽雄先生
Mr. AU Cheuk-hung, Sunny
區領袖
District Scouter
區幹部
歐陽裕洲先生
Mr. AU YEUNG Yu-chau
區領袖
District Scouter

侯霆謙先生
Mr. HAU Ting-him
區領袖
District Scouter

古浩琳小姐
Miss GU Hao-lin
區領袖
District Scouter
區幹部
盧志超先生
Mr. LO Chi-chiu
區領袖
District Scouter
蘇浩賢
蘇浩賢先生
Mr. SO Ho-yin, Steven
 區領袖
District Scouter
區幹部-尹健文
尹健文先生
Mr. WAN Kin-man, Simon
 區專章秘書
District Badge Secretary

屈牧瀚先生
Mr. WAT Muk-hon, Barney
 區設備管理員
District Quartermaster
區幹部
梁傑壹先生
Mr. LEUNG Kit-yat
 區務委員會委員
District Scout Council Lay Member

鄺學禮先生
Mr. KWONG Hok-Lai
區務委員會委員
District Scout Council Lay Member
區幹部
李寶志先生
Mr. Lee Po-chi
區務委員會委員
District Scout Council Lay Member

林盼女士
Ms. LAM Pan, Pamela
 區務委員會委員
District Scout Council Lay Member
區幹部-吳矢勤
吳矢勤先生
Mr. NG Che-kan, Deforest
區務委員會委員
District Scout Council Lay Member
任淑儀
任淑儀女士
Ms. YAM Suk-yee, Gloria
 港島西區各旅團領袖、教練員及旅務委員
Scouters, Instructors and Lay Members in Scout Groups in the Hong Kong Island Western District
 
 港島西區各深資童軍團執行委員會主席
Chairmen of all Venture Scout Unit Executive Committees in the Hong Kong Island Western District
 
 港島西區各樂行童軍團管理委員會主席
Chairmen of all Rover Scout Crew Management Committees in the Hong Kong Island Western District